Veteran Burials for Washington Co., PA - F
Veteran Name | War | Cemetery | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Fagan, James Polk | C | Gilmore's Cemetery | Donora, PA |
Fairley, Andrew Sr. | R | Majorsville Cemetery | West Finley Twp |
Farabee, Benj. F. | C | Claysville Cemetery (sections A - B - C - D - E - F) | Claysville, PA |
Farner, Joseph | C | Old Cross Creek Cemetery | Cross Creek Twp |
Farner, Robert E. | W | New Cross Creek Cemetery | Cross Creek Twp |
Farquhar, Eli | C | Westland Cemetery | Centerville, PA |
Farrar, Earl M. | W | West Middletown Cemetery | West Middletown |
Farrar, John C | Upper Buffalo Cemetery (Old & New Section) | Hopewell Twp | |
Farree, Wm | C | Mingo Cemetery (old and new sections) | Union Twp |
Faulk, David | C | Pigeon Creek U.P. Cemetery | Somerset Twp |
Feevey, August | C | Monongahela Cemetery (sections A4 - A5 & A6) | Monongahela, PA |
Feevey, Fred | C | Monongahela Cemetery (sections A4 - A5 & A6) | Monongahela, PA |
Feree, Ben. K | C | Monongahela Cemetery (Block No 3) | Monongahela, PA |
Feree, Wm. O | C | Monongahela Cemetery (sections A4 - A5 & A6) | Monongahela, PA |
Ferell, R. V. | W | West Finley Cemetery | West Finley Twp |
Fergus, H. D. | C | Oak Spring Cemetery | Canonsburg, PA |
Fergus, Hugh D. | C | Cross Roads Cemetery (Cross Roads U.P. Church) | Chariters Twp |
Fergus, S. M. | C | Oak Spring Cemetery | Canonsburg, PA |
Ferguson, Hugh | C | Robison Cemetery | Robison Twp |
Ferguson, Hugh | W | Howe Cemetery Addition (sect B & C, blocks 1-27 Incl) | East Pike Run Twp |
Fero, Michael | W | Calvary Cemetery | Twilight Boro |
Ferree, Jeremiah Cap | 1812 | James Chapel Cemetery | Gastonville, Union Twp |
Ferrell, G. W. | C | West Finley Cemetery | West Finley Twp |
Ferrie, Benj, K | C | Gilmore's Cemetery | Donora, PA |
Fialon, Louis | C | Hilldale Cemetery | Robinson Twp |
Fidell, Francis | C | Finleyville Cemetery | Finleyville, PA |
Fields, Joshua | C | Howe Cemetery (sections 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 ) | East Pike Run Twp |
Filabaum, Jacob E. | C | West Alexander Cemetery | West Alexander, Donegal Twp |
Filby, B. E. | C | Trinity Lutheran Cemetery | West Bethlehem Twp |
Finigan, James | C | Paris Cemetery | Hanover Twp. |
Finigan, John | C | Paris Cemetery | Hanover Twp. |
Fiori, Albert J. | W | Charleroi Cemetery (sections A, B, C, D, & E) | Charleroi, PA |
Firori, R. A. | W | St. Mary's Cemetery (Monongahela Cemetery) | Monongahela, PA |
Fish, Joseph J. | Beth Israel Cemetery | Washington, PA | |
Fisher, Leo | W | Calvary Cemetery | Twilight Boro |
Fisher, Orla | W | Eastern Cemetery | California, PA |
Fisher, Thos. Leo. | W | Claysville Cemetery (sections A - B - C - D - E - F) | Claysville, PA |
Fitch, Wm. B | W | Monongahela Cemetery (Block No 1) | Monongahela, PA |
Fithian, Sebastian A. | Immaculate Conception Cemetery | Washington, PA | |
Fitsimons, Hamilton | C | California Cemetery | California, PA |
Fitzsimmons, J. F. | C | Taylor's Cemetery | Centerville Borough |
Flanegan, Hugh | C | Mingo Cemetery (old and new sections) | Union Twp |
Flanegan, Samuel L | W | Mingo Cemetery (old and new sections) | Union Twp |
Flanigan, Lee | W | Mingo Cemetery (old and new sections) | Union Twp |
Flannegan, James | C | Monongahela Cemetery (sections A4 - A5 & A6) | Monongahela, PA |
Flick, Harry | W | Westland Cemetery | Centerville, PA |
Flint, John M. | C | Monongahela Cemetery (sections A4 - A5 & A6) | Monongahela, PA |
Flowers, John | Scenery Hill Cemetery | North Bethlehem Twp | |
Floyd, Andrew J. | C | Beallsville Cemetery | Beallsville, PA |
Floyd, James M | C | Beallsville Cemetery | Beallsville, PA |
Floyd, Thomas | C | Beallsville Cemetery | Beallsville, PA |
Foflygen, Alex | W | Speer Spring Cemetery | Canonsburg |
Foley, Albert | W | Monongahela Cemetery (Block No 1) | Monongahela, PA |
Ford, G. V. | W | Monongahela Cemetery (Block No 1) | Monongahela, PA |
Fordyce, Jas. A. | C | Fairmont Cemetery (old Section) | East Finley Twp |
Forman, W. W. | C | West Alexander Cemetery | West Alexander, Donegal Twp |
Forrester, Samuel | C | Burgettstown Pres. Cemetery | Smith Twp |
Forsyth, David | W | Mt. Tabor M.E. Church Cemetery | Long Branch |
Forsythe, David | W | Howe Cemetery (sections 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 ) | East Pike Run Twp |
Forsythe, James | C | Monongahela Cemetery (sections A4 - A5 & A6) | Monongahela, PA |
Foster, Jas. Ralph | W | West Middletown Cemetery | West Middletown |
Foster, John H. | C | Grove Cemetery | West Middletown |
Fouler, A. S | W | Independence Cemetery | Independence Twp |
Foulks, J. B. | C | Monongahela Cemetery (section E) | Monongahela, PA |
Fox, J. W. | C | West Alexander Cemetery | West Alexander, Donegal Twp |
Fox, Samuel H | C | Maple Creek Cemetery | Fallowfield Twp |
France, Edward Shalter | C | Monongahela Cemetery (section E) | Monongahela, PA |
France, John | C | West Middletown Cemetery | West Middletown |
Frantz, I. B. | C | Mt. Tabor M.E. Church Cemetery | Long Branch |
Frazee, Andrew S | C | Pleasant Valley Cemetery | Lone Pine, Amwell Twp |
Frazier, D. G. | C | West Alexander Cemetery | West Alexander, Donegal Twp |
Frazier, David | C | West Alexander Cemetery | West Alexander, Donegal Twp |
Frazzee, Jacob C | C | Pleasant Valley Cemetery | Lone Pine, Amwell Twp |
Frazzee, Wm | C | Pleasant Valley Cemetery | Lone Pine, Amwell Twp |
Fredrick, George W. | C | Beallsville Cemetery | Beallsville, PA |
Freeman, L. M. | C | Howe Cemetery (sections 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 ) | East Pike Run Twp |
Freeman, Thomas | C | Washington Cemetery (section D) | Washington, Washington Co., PA |
French, Aaron | R | Lower Ten Mile Presbyterian Cemetery | Amity, PA |
French, C. Webster | C | Oak Spring Cemetery (sections - F - G - H - I & Sect. K) | Canonsburg, PA |
French, J. Armendo | C | Highland Cemetery | East Pike Run Twp |
French, John C. | C | Prosperity Cemetery | Morris Twp |
Freshwater, P. W. | W | Fairview Cemetery | Burgettstown, PA |
Frey, Samuel Col. | R | Frye Private Cemetery (Est 1797) | Fallowfield Twp |
Friend, Michael | C | Grove Cemetery | West Middletown |
Fromancheck, John | W | Gastonville Catholic Cemetery | Gastonville, Union Twp |
Frost, Isaiah | C | Mt. Tabor M.E. Church Cemetery | Long Branch |
Frost, John Merle | W | Monongahela Cemetery (Block No 9) | Monongahela, PA |
Fry, Abraham. Jr. | C | Monongahela Cemetery (section C) | Monongahela, PA |
Fry, John | C | Monongahela Cemetery (sections A4 - A5 & A6) | Monongahela, PA |
Frye, L. P | C | Highland Cemetery | East Pike Run Twp |
Frye, Samuel | C | Beallsville Cemetery | Beallsville, PA |
Fullem, T. A. | C | Log Pile Cemetery | Independence |
Fuller, Charles | W | Monongahela Cemetery (Block No 5) | Monongahela, PA |
Fuller, W. | W | West Finley Cemetery | West Finley Twp |
Fullerton, Henry | C | Old Florence Cemetery | Hanover Twp |
Fullom, John | C | New Florence Cemetery | Hanover Twp |
Fullum, Benj. | C | Old Florence Cemetery | Hanover Twp |
Fullum, Joseph | C | West Middletown Cemetery | West Middletown |
Fulton, Howard | W | Monongahela Cemetery (Block No 1) | Monongahela, PA |
Furgeson, J. A | C | Speer Spring Cemetery | Canonsburg |
Furguson, Alex | C | Finleyville Cemetery | Finleyville, PA |
Furlong, John | 1812 | Howe Cemetery (sections 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 ) | East Pike Run Twp |
Furlong, Lewis | C | Eastern Cemetery | California, PA |
Furrier, Wm. T. | C | Highland Cemetery | East Pike Run Twp |